You Have:0 Items
Total:$0.00

User login

Conn Adpt Fiber SM FC/FC F-Thru ,Thread Mnt, Phosphor

Precision alignment straight split sleeves make these FC/FC F-thru adapters a leading choice with fiber optic equipment. 

Price: 
$9.29
SKU:
18-070074

Specifications

Fiber Specs       Mechanical and Environmental  
Fiber type
FC/FC F-thru
Ferrule Protrusion (in.)
.015-.020
Ferrule Sleeve
Zirconia
Body
Nickel plated brass
Fiber Count
1
Temperature Range
-20°C to +60°C
Materials
303 Stainless steel
Insertion Loss
Low
Applicable
GR-326-CORE
 
 

Applications

  • Telecommunications networks
  • Singlemode Fiber Optics
  • Easy installation onto panels

Features

  • FC mating sleeve threaded
  • F-thru adapter
  • High performance optics
  • Nickel plated brass housing
  • Perfect durability