You Have:0 Items
Total:$0.00

User login

Fiber Attenuator SM LC/UPC, Metal Plug(MxF),1310/1550, -10db

Used to attenuate singlemode fiber connections, this LC/UPC fiber attenuator has an inline design for a quick and simple installation process. 

Price: 
$24.99
SKU:
18-082000-010

Specifications

Fiber Specs       Mechanical and Environmental  
Fiber type
SM LC/UPC
Wavelength
1310/1550
Attenuation
-10dB
Color
Blue/Black
Fiber Count
1
Operating Temperature
-40°C to +75°C
Storage Temperature
-40°C to +85°C
Return Loss
>55dB
Maximum Optical Input Power
1000mW
 
 

Applications

  • Telecommunications networks
  • Singlemode LC Fiber Optics
  • Optical receiver applications

Features

  • LC/UPC attenuator
  • Female/Male
  • 1310/1550 wavelength
  • High performance optics
  • Plastic housing (blue/black)
  • Extremely reliable