You Have:0 Items
Total:$0.00

User login

Conn Fiber SM LC Duplex 1.6mm-2mm Ceramic - Blue

High density or cross connect compatible, this LC Duplex connector can be custom terminated onto a singlemode fiber of your choice. 

Price: 
$5.99
SKU:
18-087010

Specifications

Fiber Specs       Mechanical and Environmental  
Fiber type
LC Duplex
Ferrule Material
Ceramic
Ferrule Size (mm)
1.25
Color
Blue
Fiber Count
2
Temperature Range
-40°C to +75°C
Durability
Durability: <0.2dB change after 500 cycles
Return Loss
45dB normal, 50dB typcial
Applicable
GR-326-CORE
 
 

Applications

  • High density or cross connect
  • LC Fiber Optics
  • Singlemode Duplex connections

Features

  • Ceramic ferrule
  • 2 LC connectors
  • Pull-proof design for durability
  • Includes a pull latch mechanism
  • Comes in blue
  • Cable diameter: 1.6mm-2.0mm