You Have:0 Items
Total:$0.00

User login

FC MultiMode Fiber Ceramic Connector

Applicable in both wide area and CATV distribution networks, this FC fiber connector has a precision zirconia ferrule in a strong metal housing. 

Price: 
$4.29
SKU:
18-099000

Specifications

Fiber Specs       Mechanical and Environmental  
Fiber type
FC Simplex
Ferrule Material
Ceramic
Ferrule Size (mm)
2.5
Color
Black
Fiber Count
1
Temperature Range
-40°C to +85°C
Durability
Durability: <0.2dB change after 500 cycles
Cable Retention
>15 lbs
Insertion Loss
≦0.2dB, 0.3 max
Back Reflection
-25dB
 
 

Applications

  • CATV Distribution networks
  • Wide area networks
  • FC Fiber Optics
  • Multimode Simplex connections

Features

  • Ceramic ferrule
  • 1 FC connectors
  • Reliable connection
  • Metal construction
  • Comes in black sleeve
  • Cable diameter varies