You Have:0 Items
Total:$0.00

User login

Conn Fiber MM SC Simplex 3mm Ceramic, Corning

One of the most common connectors on the market, this SC 3mm Simplex connector is found in many data center applications. 

Price: 
$3.99
SKU:
18-106005

Specifications

Fiber Specs       Mechanical and Environmental  
Fiber type
SC Simplex
Ferrule Material
Ceramic
Ferrule Size (mm)
2.5
Color
Beige/blue
Housing
Thermoplastic
Temperature Range
-40°C to +75°C
Durability
Durability: <0.2dB change after 1000 cycles
Reflectance
-30dB
Insertion Loss
≦0.2dB typcial
 
 

Applications

  • High density or cross connect
  • Corning SC Fiber Optics
  • Multimode Simplex connections

Features

  • Heat Cure Epoxy and Polish Connectors
  • Free of hazardous materials
  • Ceramic ferrule
  • 1 Corning SC connectors
  • Pull-proof design for durability
  • Includes a pull latch mechanism
  • Comes in beige/blue
  • Cable diameter: 3.0mm