You Have:0 Items
Total:$0.00

User login

Conn Adpt Fiber SM/MM SC/SC Simplex F-Thru, Flange, Ceramic

With singlemode and multimode options, these blue SC/SC f-thru adapters are very durable and extremely reliable in fiber optic applications. 

Price: 
$1.39
SKU:
18-108600

Specifications

Fiber Specs          
Fiber type
SC/APC Simplex F-thru
Ferrule Material
Zirconia
Ferrule Size (mm)
1.25mm
Fiber
1
Body
Blue Polymer
 
 
 

Applications

  • High density or cross connect / adapter
  • SC/APC Fiber Optics
  • Singlemode or Multimode Simplex connections

Features

  • SC/APC mating sleeve
  • Simplex F-thru adapters
  • Very durable/reliable
  • Blue polymer housing
  • Snap mount included