You Have:0 Items
Total:$0.00

User login

SC/FC Simplex Feedthru Fiber Adapter

A 2.5mm hybrid connection, this SC/FC fiber F-thru adapter has a metal body design for durability. 

Price: 
$11.09
SKU:
18-070077

Specifications

Fiber Specs          
Fiber type
SC/FC Simplex F-thru
Ferrule Sleeve
Phosphor Bronze
Body
Metal
Fiber Count
1
 

Applications

  • Telecommunications networks
  • Singlemode Fiber Optics
  • Easy installation onto panels

Features

  • FC/SC female/female
  • F-thru adapter
  • High performance optics
  • Metal housing
  • Perfect durability
  • 2.5mm hybrid