You Have:0 Items
Total:$0.00

User login

Conn Adpt Fiber SM/MM SC/SC Duplex F-Thru, Flange, Ceramic

Given a flanged 2 hole mounting style, this Duplex F-thru connector was designed to house SC connectors. 

Price: 
$4.79
SKU:
18-070123

Specifications

Fiber Specs          
Fiber type
SC/SC Duplex F-thru
Ferrule Material
Zirconia
Ferrule Size (mm)
2.5
Fiber
2
Body
Blue Polymer
 

Applications

  • High density or cross connect / adapter
  • SC Fiber Optics
  • Singlemode or Multimode Duplex connections

Features

  • Ceramic zirconia ferrule
  • Duplex F-thru adapters
  • Very durable/reliable
  • Blue polymer housing
  • Snap mount included