You Have:0 Items
Total:$0.00

User login

Conn Adpt Fiber SM/MM ST/ST Simplex F-Thru, Thread Mnt, Phosphorous

These ST/ST simplex adapters provide high performance with their durable metal construction and phosphor bronze sleeves. 

Price: 
$2.19
SKU:
18-109000

Specifications

Fiber Specs       Mechanical and Environmental  
Fiber type
ST/ST Simplex F-thru
Ferrule Material
Phosphor Bronze
Ferrule Size (mm)
2.5
Body
Metal
Fiber Count
1
Temperature Range
-40°C to +85°C
Durability
Durability: <0.2dB change after 500 cycles
Insertion Loss
<0.3dB
Applicable
GR-326-CORE

Applications

  • Telecommunications networks
  • ST Fiber Optics
  • Wide area networks

Features

  • ST mating sleeve threaded
  • Simplex F-thru adapters
  • High performance optics
  • Metal housing
  • Available in single or multi mode